Private Policy

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which Goat Daddy's Farm collects, uses, protects and discloses information collected from users (each, a "User") of goatdaddys.com (the "Site") and applies to all products and services offered by Goat Daddy's Farm(collectively, “Services”). This Goat Daddy's Farm Privacy Policy does not apply to products or services provided, or information obtained, other than through the Site. Please read the following policy to understand how your information will be treated. This policy may change from time to time so please check back periodically. Please keep in mind that some of the services mentioned specifically in this policy may not be available on the Site at this time. If you have questions concerning this policy, please contact support at goatdaddys@gmail.com

What does Goat Daddy's Farm collect from me?

Goat Daddy's Farm collects info through a few ways. When you fill out a form, Goat Daddy's Farm collects your phone number, email, and name. Info regarding what pages you list on goatdaddys.com may be collected as well. 

2

Cookies

As part of offering and providing customizable and personalized services, many websites use cookies to store and sometimes track information about you. A cookie is a small amount of data that is sent to your browser from a web server and stored on your computer's hard drive. We may use cookies to allow faster and easier access to your account information, monitor traffic on the Site and measure traffic patterns to improve functionality. We may also use cookies so that we can understand what you are interested in. We also may allow selected third parties, such as Google (Remarketing with Google Analytics) to place cookies on our Site to provide us with better insights into the use of the Site and User demographics or to provide advertising to Users. For further information about Google privacy policies, please see https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/. You can visit this page to opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize Google Display Network ads. Our Site may contain electronic images known as web beacons (sometimes called clear gifs or web bugs) or other advanced technologies that are useful in the provision of services to you. We may use such devices to verify compliance with our terms and conditions of use or with any promotions on the Site. Users may choose to set their web browsers to refuse cookies, or to provide alerts when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly.

3

How does Goat Daddy's Farm use the info collected?

To provide an personalized experience to each customer.

To help us create content catered to our audience.

To send periodic emails: We may use the email address to send information to Users and to send updates pertaining to Users’ orders or accounts. Emails may also be used to respond to their inquiries, questions, and/or other requests. Users may receive emails that may include company news, updates, or related Product and Service information available from Goat Daddy's Farm and its affiliates, etc.

To comply with the law: We may use information to help us respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims. We may share personal information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of terms of use, or as required by law.

Except as provided herein, only Goat Daddy's Farm and its affiliates will have access to Users’ account information. We also may do research on our Users' demographics and behavior based on the information provided to us upon registration, gathered from transaction activity, from our server log files or from surveys. This research may be compiled, analyzed or sold on an anonymous aggregated basis, which does not include information that would identify you. Goat Daddy's Farm also may share this data with business partners or other third parties.

4

Who is collecting information?

When you are on a Goat Daddy's Farm Site and are asked for personal information, you are sharing that information with Goat Daddy's Farm and its affiliates and service providers. If personal data is to be collected and/or maintained by any company other than Goat Daddy's Farm or its affiliates or service providers, we will attempt to notify you on the Site or in an updated version of this Privacy Policy. If you do not want your data to be shared, you can choose not to allow the transfer by not using that particular service.

Please be aware that other websites to which we link may collect personally identifiable information about you when you visit those sites. The information practices of other websites linked to our Sites are not covered by this Privacy Policy.

5

With whom does Goat Daddy's Farm share the information with?

We will not disclose any of your personally identifiable information except when we have your permission or under special circumstances, such as when we believe in good faith that the law requires it, or under the circumstances described below. We may disclose the information we collect from Users to third party vendors, service providers, contractors or agents who perform functions on our behalf. We may also share information in the following circumstances:

Data in the Aggregate: We may disclose "blinded" aggregated data and user statistics to prospective partners and other third parties, and for other lawful purposes. Blinded data is data that does not identify an individual person.

In Response to Legal Process: We may disclose or access account information when we believe in good faith that the law requires it. For example, we also may disclose the information we collect from you in order to comply with the law, a judicial proceeding, court order, or other legal process, such as in response to a court order or a subpoena, or as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.

Other: We also may disclose account information in special cases when we have reason to believe that disclosing this information is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person, violations of Goat Daddy's Farm's Terms of Use, this privacy policy, or other online or signed agreement with Goat Daddy's Farm, or that may otherwise be causing injury to or interference with (either intentionally or unintentionally) Goat Daddy's Farm's rights or property, other Goat Daddy's Farm Site users or customers, or anyone else that could be harmed by such activities. We may disclose or access account information for administrative and other purposes that we deem necessary to maintain, service and improve our products and services.

Third Party Services: We occasionally hire other companies to provide limited services on our behalf, including packaging, delivering or mailing, answering customer questions about products or services, sending postal mail, providing investor information and processing data. We will only provide those companies the information they need to deliver the service, and they are contractually prohibited from using that information for any other purpose.

Business Transfers: As we continue to develop our business, we may buy or sell businesses or assets. In such transactions, confidential customer information generally is one of the transferred business assets. In the event of a transaction involving the sale of some or all of Goat Daddy's Farm's businesses, customer and Site visitor information may be one of the transferred assets. For example, if we are acquired by or merged with another company, if substantially all of our assets are transferred to another company, or as part of a bankruptcy proceeding, we may transfer the information we have collected from you to the other company.

6

How can I control my personal information?

You may contact Goat Daddy's Farm at goatdaddys@gmail.com to edit, or delete your personal information to the best of our ability.

7

How does Goat Daddy's Farm protect financial related information?

Keeping your personal financial information private is vitally important to us. As a matter of policy and long time business practice, Goat Daddy's Farm does not sell information provided by its customers. User statistics that we may provide to prospective partners regarding financial matters are provided in the aggregate and do not include any personally identifiable information about an individual User. We will transfer User’s credit card number, bank account number or other personal information to the appropriate credit card company or bank in order to process any online payments.

8

Privacy of children

None of the Sites within the Goat Daddy's Farm's  network are directed to children under the age of 13. We operate our network of Sites in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act and do not intend for registration by, and will not knowingly collect or use personally identifiable information from, anyone under 13 years of age. Please do not register for goatdaddys.com, or any other Site if you are under the age of 13.

9

What else should I know about my privacy?

Please keep in mind that whenever you voluntarily disclose information online, that information is accessible to other customers and users. Ultimately, you are solely responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your passwords and/or any account information. Please be careful and responsible whenever you are online.

When your customer relationship with us ends, we will treat the information we have about you as if you were still our customer.